2018 Concession Stand Schedule

2018 Concession Stand Schedule

The Ansonia Athletic Boosters ask that all athletes/parents help out in the concession stand during JH and HS Football Games.  You have already been assigned a shift with your teams.  It is important to have enough people work to cover the entire game, so if you cannot work your assigned shift- you must find a replacement.

 

Remember, you get into the game FREE.  Just tell the ticket box that you are working the concession stand.

 

 

August 28th – JHFB   (Bradford)
HS Football Team
4:45 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
Sink J. Longenecker Rismiller Rowland
Buckingham I. Barga Hackler Gasper
Stammen M. Shook R. Shook Burk

 

 

August 31st – FB ( TCN)
HS Volleyball Team
6:15 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
Armock Marker Campbell Morrison
Singer Wentworth Hartzell Henderson
Winner Runkel Gariety Stover
Schlarman   Noggler  

 

 

Sept 11th – JHFB (Bethel)
 
4:45 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
M. Brown M. Hall K. Young Setser
M. Obringer Setser M. Widener  
Shellhaas   Shellhaas  
       

 

 

Sept 14th – FB (Bethel)
HS CC
6:15 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
Miliken A. Thornhill Shaner Weyant
Case Gabriel Rosinski Reichert
K. Thornhill Wright Snyder Moody
Williams   Troutwine  

 

 

Sept 25th – JHFB  (MV)
JHVB Team
4:45 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
Marker Price Shilt Thornburg
Schmitmeyer Haye Johnson Holder
Schmit Snyder Sebring Esser
       

 

 

 

Sept 28th – FB  (MV)
JHFB Team
6:15 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
G. Barga Geyer Hiatt Smith
Bowman Grieshop Ingle Spencer
Burns Hemmrich McKenna Weiss
Creager Edwards I. Schmitmeyer Weedman

 

 

Oct 2nd – JHFB  (National Trail)
HS Cheerleaders
4:45 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
Grillot Weyant Burns Warner
Powers Morrison K. Muhlenkamp Strawser
Oswalt Pierre N. Yount Geesaman

 

 

Oct 9th – JHFB  (TVS)
HS Basketball/JH CC Teams
4:45 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
Farrier Alexander Fischer Kammer
C. Longenecker Billenstein Jones Ritchie
Neal Hemmerich B. Barnes G. Brown

 

 

Oct 12 – FB – HOMECOMING (Tri-Village)
Ansonia PEE WEE Football and Cheerleaders
6:00 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
8 cheerleaders parents   8 Football parents  

 

 

Oct 26th – FB  – SENIOR NIGHT (Bradford)
HS Golf/JH Cheerleaders
6:15 – Half- time Half-time – end of game
Martin Shook Brodbeck Gates
Bazarth Stachler Leeper Lambert
Drees Rhoades Steinmetz Griffs
Sink   Wichman Woodyard

 

 

 

Thank you!  Without your help and support, we could not do all that we do for our students/athletes.

Ansonia Athletic Boosters