Tigers News · High School Quad Results 4/13/21


Ansonia Quad – 4/13/2021 8:00:55 AM
Tiger Stadium, ,

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jackson Shellhaas Ansonia Boys 14-06.00 6
2 Mason Shelton Arcanum Boys 10-00.00 4
3 Isaac Dues Arcanum Boys 7-06.00 3

Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Colleen Steinmetz Ansonia Girls 10-00.00 6
2 Alexa Drees Ansonia Girls 9-00.00 4
3 Eliza Smith Arcanum Girls 8-03.00 3
4 Arianne Garrison Arcanum Girls 6-06.00 2
5 Reagan Dietrich Arcanum Girls 5-06.00 1
6 Emily Pierre Ansonia Girls 5-06.00

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lani Hollinger Arcanum Girls 4-04.00 6
2 Melanie Kutter Arcanum Girls 3-10.00 4
NH Maggie Montgomery Preble Shawnee Girls NH

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ashton Etherington Arcanum Boys 5-06.00 6
2 Chad Doran Preble Shawnee Boys 5-04.00 4
3 Ethan REichert Ansonia Boys 5-02.00 3
4 Johnny Childers Preble Shawnee Boys 5-02.00 2
5 Wyatt Via Arcanum Boys 4-10.00 1
6 Brian Wilburn Preble Shawnee Boys 4-08.00

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tabius Reagan Union City Boys 118-00 1 6
2 Garrett Stammen Ansonia Boys 113-06 1 4
3 Chase Werling Arcanum Boys 108-01 1 3
4 Eyan Hackler Ansonia Boys 103-01 1 2
5 Eain Parks Arcanum Boys 102-02 2 1
6 Connor Stachler Ansonia Boys 94-11 2
7 Vance WEtzel Arcanum Boys 93-09 2
8 Kyle Buckingham Union City Boys 87-05 2
9 Jordan Troutwine Ansonia Boys 87-00 1
10 Ethan Rieman Arcanum Boys 86-02 1
11 Payton Goin Arcanum Boys 84-02 2
12 Colin Anguiano Union City Boys 84-00 1
13 Landin Hiatt Ansonia Boys 66-05 1
14 Mitchell Grieshop Ansonia Boys 65-05 1
15 Nathan Grubb Preble Shawnee Boys 61-03 2
16 Kaleb Mabry Preble Shawnee Boys 58-06 2
17 John McKnight Preble Shawnee Boys 54-03 2
18 Josiah Bowers Union City Boys 52-11 1

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Trista Hollinger Arcanum Girls 100-07 6
2 Hannah Riggs Preble Shawnee Girls 64-08 4
3 Makayla Stachler Ansonia Girls 63-09 3
4 Kylee Grieshop Arcanum Girls 55-09 2
5 Grace Collins Arcanum Girls 51-11 1
6 Karter McCready Arcanum Girls 49-04
7 Sylaris Denny Union City Girls 46-02
8 Lolo Drew Arcanum Girls 41-03
9 Breeana Goodwin Preble Shawnee Girls 40-03
10 Karis Wright Arcanum Girls 38-01

Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Trista Hollinger Arcanum Girls 34-06.00 6
2 Hannah Riggs Preble Shawnee Girls 27-05.50 4
3 Grace Collins Arcanum Girls 21-11.00 3
4 Joseie Geary Preble Shawnee Girls 21-03.00 2
5 Karter McCready Arcanum Girls 21-02.00 1
6 Makayla Stachler Ansonia Girls 20-11.50
7 Karis Wright Arcanum Girls 19-09.50
8 Kylee Grieshop Arcanum Girls 19-07.50
9 Lolo Drew Arcanum Girls 17-03.75
10 Paige House Preble Shawnee Girls 16-10.75
11 Ana White Preble Shawnee Girls 15-09.00
12 Mckenzie Bowling Preble Shawnee Girls 14-08.25
13 Sienna Gentry Preble Shawnee Girls 14-04.75

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ethan Rieman Arcanum Boys 41-10.00 2 6
2 Eain Parks Arcanum Boys 39-02.00 2 4
3 Chase Werling Arcanum Boys 39-02.00 2 3
4 Payton Beam Ansonia Boys 38-06.00 1 2
5 Tabius Reagan Union City Boys 37-01.00 2 1
6 Eyan Hackler Ansonia Boys 36-06.50 1
7 Vance WEtzel Arcanum Boys 34-11.00 2
8 Payton Goin Arcanum Boys 33-04.00 1
9 Garrett Stammen Ansonia Boys 31-07.00 1
10 Kyle Buckingham Union City Boys 31-05.00 1
11 Landin Hiatt Ansonia Boys 29-09.00 1
12 Jordan Troutwine Ansonia Boys 27-02.50 1
13 Kaleb Mabry Preble Shawnee Boys 26-02.00 1
14 Nathan Grubb Preble Shawnee Boys 23-06.00 2
15 Mitchell Grieshop Ansonia Boys 23-01.00 2
16 Josiah Bowers Union City Boys 22-08.00 1

Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Mariah Troutwine Ansonia Girls 15-01.00 NWI 6
2 Kylee Freeman Arcanum Girls 14-07.00 NWI 4
3 Regan Weaver Arcanum Girls 14-05.00 NWI 3
4 Madison Warner Ansonia Girls 14-00.00 NWI 2
5 Olivia Riggs Preble Shawnee Girls 13-07.00 NWI 1
6 Maggie Montgomery Preble Shawnee Girls 12-02.00 NWI
7 Ashlynne Smith Preble Shawnee Girls 10-11.00 NWI
7 Mckenzie Bowling Preble Shawnee Girls 10-11.00 NWI

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Brian Wilburn Preble Shawnee Boys 17-05.00 NWI 6
2 Conner Walser Union City Boys 17-03.00 NWI 4
3 Tyler Pfahler Arcanum Boys 16-10.00 NWI 3
4 Auston Pacheco Ansonia Boys 15-10.00 NWI 2
5 Lucas Manzel Arcanum Boys 15-09.00 NWI 1
6 Garrett Stammen Ansonia Boys 15-08.00 NWI
7 Xavier Deaton Preble Shawnee Boys 15-04.00 NWI
8 Gavin Weyant Ansonia Boys 15-00.00 NWI
9 John McKnight Preble Shawnee Boys 14-05.00 NWI
10 Matthew Lee Ansonia Boys 13-11.00 NWI
10 Carson Brewer Preble Shawnee Boys 13-11.00 NWI

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Arcanum Girls A 11:35.25 6
1) Lani Hollinger 2) Arianne Garrison
3) Lydia Shannon 4) Brooklyn Myras
2 Ansonia Girls A 12:59.56 4
1) Emily Wright 2) Alliyah Hall
3) Emily Kelly 4) Peyton Billenstein

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Arcanum Boys A 9:40.29 6
1) Jacob Rice 2) Ashton Paul
3) Devin Craport 4) Landen Kreusch
2 Preble Shawnee Boys A 9:42.25 4
1) Ricky Mondello-Garrett2) Jackson Webber
3) Taylor Bradley 4) Case Roell
3 Ansonia Boys A 10:03.05 3
1) Kyle Thornhill 2) Cody Williams
3) Chad Milikin 4) Matthew Lee

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Aidan O’Brian Arcanum Girls 17.58 NWI 6
2 Mariah Kreusch Arcanum Girls 18.66 NWI 4
3 Kassie Weyant Ansonia Girls 20.02 NWI 3
4 Belle Blevins Preble Shawnee Girls 20.64 NWI 2
5 Olivia Riggs Preble Shawnee Girls 20.95 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tyler Pfahler Arcanum Boys 17.28 NWI 2 6
2 Johnny Harris Preble Shawnee Boys 17.86 NWI 2 4
3 Landen Dickman Union City Boys 19.02 NWI 2 3
4 Korbin Hite-Huff Preble Shawnee Boys 20.19 NWI 1 2
5 Landon Perry Ansonia Boys 20.39 NWI 1 1
6 Johnny Childers Preble Shawnee Boys 20.67 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Blayne Daniels Union City Boys 11.84 NWI 3 6
2 Payton Beam Ansonia Boys 11.89 NWI 3 4
3 Xavier Deaton Preble Shawnee Boys 12.26 NWI 3 3
4 Wyatt Spencer Ansonia Boys 12.31 NWI 2 2
5 Eli Moore Union City Boys 12.49 NWI 3 1
6 Alec Spence Union City Boys 12.56 NWI 3
7 Ethan REichert Ansonia Boys 12.68 NWI 3
8 DJ Moore Arcanum Boys 12.70 NWI 1
8 Hunter Weedman Ansonia Boys 12.70 NWI 2
10 Brian Wilburn Preble Shawnee Boys 12.71 NWI 2
11 Brayden Drees Ansonia Boys 13.02 NWI 2
12 Lucas Manzel Arcanum Boys 13.11 NWI 2
13 Garrett Stammen Ansonia Boys 13.41 NWI 2
14 Dominic Rhodehamel Arcanum Boys 13.61 NWI 1
15 Michael Mann Arcanum Boys 15.03 NWI 1

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Cierra Rosinski Ansonia Girls 13.33 NWI 2 6
2 Kierra Reichert Ansonia Girls 13.76 NWI 2 4
3 Colleen Steinmetz Ansonia Girls 13.82 NWI 2 3
4 Hannah Wilson Preble Shawnee Girls 14.12 NWI 2 2
5 Alexa Drees Ansonia Girls 14.31 NWI 1 1
6 Madison Warner Ansonia Girls 14.68 NWI 1
7 Macey Taylor Preble Shawnee Girls 14.83 NWI 2
8 Teah Harrison Arcanum Girls 15.06 NWI 2
9 Haylee Little Preble Shawnee Girls 16.14 NWI 1
10 Ashlynne Smith Preble Shawnee Girls 17.87 NWI 1
11 SIERRA MARLEY Union City Girls 19.13 NWI 1

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Landen Kreusch Arcanum Boys 2:11.16 6
2 Conner Walser Union City Boys 2:23.08 4
3 Cody Williams Ansonia Boys 2:29.07 3
4 Case Roell Preble Shawnee Boys 2:30.69 2
5 Kyle Thornhill Ansonia Boys 2:33.24 1
6 Chad Milikin Ansonia Boys 2:47.90
7 Jackson Webber Preble Shawnee Boys 2:50.67
8 Michael Vore Union City Boys 2:51.23
9 William Bell Arcanum Boys 2:58.64
10 Caleb Hartman Arcanum Boys 3:01.22

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lani Hollinger Arcanum Girls 2:52.54 6
2 Chloe Wyatt Union City Girls 3:08.50 4
3 Alliyah Hall Ansonia Girls 3:11.14 3
4 Paige House Preble Shawnee Girls 3:17.71 2
5 Emily Wright Ansonia Girls 3:19.04 1
6 Maggie Montgomery Preble Shawnee Girls 3:22.30

Varsity Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Arcanum Girls A 2:05.42 6
1) Arianne Garrison 2) Aidan O’Brian
3) Reagan Dietrich 4) Regan Weaver
2 Ansonia Girls A 2:11.67 4
1) Kassie Weyant 2) Madison Warner
3) Emily Pierre 4) Emily Wright
3 Preble Shawnee Girls A 2:13.15 3
1) Olivia Riggs 2) Sydni Bruner
3) Valerie Whitson 4) Brooke Dalton

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Preble Shawnee Boys A 1:43.71 6
1) Ricky Mondello-Garrett2) Taylor Bradley
3) Cole Alwine 4) Chad Doran
2 Arcanum Boys A 1:44.23 4
1) Devin Craport 2) Tyler Pfahler
3) Ashton Etherington 4) Mason Shelton
3 Ansonia Boys A 1:56.49 3
1) Landon Perry 2) Brayden Drees
3) Hunter Weedman 4) Auston Pacheco

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Korbin Hite-Huff Preble Shawnee Boys 46.64 2 6
2 Tyler Pfahler Arcanum Boys 46.81 2 4
3 Landen Dickman Union City Boys 49.30 1 3
4 Landon Perry Ansonia Boys 50.49 1 2
5 Johnny Childers Preble Shawnee Boys 51.42 1 1

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Mariah Troutwine Ansonia Girls 51.15 2 6
2 Aidan O’Brian Arcanum Girls 52.64 2 4
3 Mariah Kreusch Arcanum Girls 58.86 2 3
4 Kassie Weyant Ansonia Girls 1:00.07 1 2
5 Belle Blevins Preble Shawnee Girls 1:00.33 1 1
6 Olivia Riggs Preble Shawnee Girls 1:06.34 1

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Conner Walser Union City Boys 5:09.49 6
2 Jacob Rice Arcanum Boys 5:19.49 4
3 Case Roell Preble Shawnee Boys 5:30.94 3
4 Kyle Thornhill Ansonia Boys 5:33.35 2
5 William Bell Arcanum Boys 5:59.11 1
6 Michael Vore Union City Boys 6:25.69
7 Caleb Hartman Arcanum Boys 6:27.37
8 Josiah Bowers Union City Boys 8:01.14

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Peyton Billenstein Ansonia Girls 6:09.28 6
2 Alliyah Hall Ansonia Girls 6:49.75 4
3 Melanie Kutter Arcanum Girls 6:50.80 3
4 Chloe Wyatt Union City Girls 6:54.51 2
5 Paige House Preble Shawnee Girls 7:29.00 1
6 Emily Kelly Ansonia Girls 7:39.38
7 Sylaris Denny Union City Girls 7:41.98

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Union City Boys A 47.93 6
1) Landen Dickman 2) Blayne Daniels
3) Eli Moore 4) Alec Spence
2 Preble Shawnee Boys A 49.00 4
1) Korbin Hite-Huff 2) Xavier Deaton
3) Brian Wilburn 4) Cole Alwine
3 Arcanum Boys A 51.85 3
1) Devin Craport 2) Lucas Manzel
3) DJ Moore 4) Mason Shelton
4 Ansonia Boys A 52.76 2
1) Wyatt Spencer 2) Brayden Drees
3) Hunter Weedman 4) Auston Pacheco

Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Preble Shawnee Girls A 56.47 6
1) Belle Blevins 2) Hannah Wilson
3) Macey Taylor 4) Ashleigh Mondello-Garr
2 Arcanum Girls A 57.99 4
1) Mariah Kreusch 2) Reagan Dietrich
3) Regan Weaver 4) Eliza Smith

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Blayne Daniels Union City Boys 57.60 1 6
2 Ashton Etherington Arcanum Boys 57.62 2 4
3 Ethan REichert Ansonia Boys 59.31 2 3
4 Wyatt Spencer Ansonia Boys 1:01.71 2 2
5 Chad Milikin Ansonia Boys 1:03.26 2 1
6 Wyatt Via Arcanum Boys 1:04.99 2
7 Jackson Webber Preble Shawnee Boys 1:05.43 1
8 Cody Williams Ansonia Boys 1:06.25 1
9 Auston Pacheco Ansonia Boys 1:09.97 1

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kierra Reichert Ansonia Girls 1:06.39 2 6
2 Cierra Rosinski Ansonia Girls 1:09.98 2 4
3 Ashleigh Mondello-Gar Preble Shawnee Girls 1:10.50 2 3
4 Colleen Steinmetz Ansonia Girls 1:14.24 2 2
5 Kylee Freeman Arcanum Girls 1:14.31 2 1
6 Sydni Bruner Preble Shawnee Girls 1:15.63 2
7 Valerie Whitson Preble Shawnee Girls 1:16.97 1
8 Breeana Goodwin Preble Shawnee Girls 1:21.89 1
9 Danubia Bustillo Union City Girls 1:36.62 1

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Alec Spence Union City Boys 24.96 NWI 3 6
2 Xavier Deaton Preble Shawnee Boys 25.19 NWI 3 4
3 Eli Moore Union City Boys 25.52 NWI 3 3
4 Ethan REichert Ansonia Boys 25.71 NWI 3 2
5 Wyatt Spencer Ansonia Boys 26.25 NWI 3 1
6 Hunter Weedman Ansonia Boys 26.55 NWI 2
7 Lucas Manzel Arcanum Boys 26.63 NWI 3
8 DJ Moore Arcanum Boys 26.65 NWI 2
9 Carson Brewer Preble Shawnee Boys 28.43 NWI 1
10 Dominic Rhodehamel Arcanum Boys 28.87 NWI 2
11 Colin Anguiano Union City Boys 29.77 NWI 1
12 John McKnight Preble Shawnee Boys 30.49 NWI 2
13 Michael Mann Arcanum Boys 30.89 NWI 2
14 Jordan Troutwine Ansonia Boys 34.38 NWI 1
15 Landin Hiatt Ansonia Boys 35.53 NWI 1

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Cierra Rosinski Ansonia Girls 28.65 NWI 2 6
2 Kierra Reichert Ansonia Girls 28.89 NWI 2 4
3 Hannah Wilson Preble Shawnee Girls 29.14 NWI 2 3
4 Mariah Troutwine Ansonia Girls 29.23 NWI 1 2
5 Colleen Steinmetz Ansonia Girls 29.71 NWI 2 1
6 Ashleigh Mondello-Gar Preble Shawnee Girls 30.24 NWI 2
7 Kylee Freeman Arcanum Girls 33.07 NWI 1
8 Teah Harrison Arcanum Girls 33.33 NWI 2
9 Haylee Little Preble Shawnee Girls 35.50 NWI 1
10 Sienna Gentry Preble Shawnee Girls 39.05 NWI 1

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brooklyn Myras Arcanum Girls 12:29.70 6
2 Emily Wright Ansonia Girls 16:45.38 4
3 Emily Kelly Ansonia Girls 16:50.79 3

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ashton Paul Arcanum Boys 11:57.79 6
2 Matthew Lee Ansonia Boys 12:55.18 4

Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Ansonia Girls A 4:51.84 6
1) Peyton Billenstein 2) Cierra Rosinski
3) Kierra Reichert 4) Mariah Troutwine
2 Arcanum Girls A 5:06.70 4
1) Reagan Dietrich 2) Regan Weaver
3) Kylee Freeman 4) Melanie Kutter
3 Preble Shawnee Girls A 5:13.14 3
1) Macey Taylor 2) Sydni Bruner
3) Valerie Whitson 4) Brooke Dalton

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Union City Boys A 3:50.11 6
1) Blayne Daniels 2) Eli Moore
3) Alec Spence 4) Conner Walser
2 Arcanum Boys A 3:56.17 4
1) Jacob Rice 2) Landen Kreusch
3) Ashton Etherington 4) Mason Shelton
3 Preble Shawnee Boys A 4:07.97 3
1) Ricky Mondello-Garrett2) Taylor Bradley
3) Johnny Harris 4) Cole Alwine
4 Ansonia Boys A 4:19.92 2
1) Cody Williams 2) Chad Milikin
3) Wyatt Spencer

Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Arcanum Boys 83 4 17 10 17 17 18 0
2 Union City Boys 61 22 10 6 12 7 4 0
3 Ansonia Boys 57 15 10 3 10 8 11 0
4 Preble Shawnee Boys 54 7 5 13 17 0 12 0

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Ansonia Girls 106 39 21 11 14 3 18 0
2 Arcanum Girls 95 1 15 17 20 19 23 0
3 Preble Shawnee Girls 38 8 3 4 12 10 1 0
4 Union City Girls 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0